my year in review: books edition!
books read (in order of date read)
1. Command and Control (4 stars)
2. The Amber Spyglass (4 stars)
3. The Remains of the Day (5 stars)
4. Exit West (5 stars)
5. The Idiot (5 stars)
6. Brain on Fire (5 stars)
7. The Essex Serpent (4 stars)
8. Waking Gods (4 stars)
9. Pachinko (5 stars)
10. A Constellation of Vital Phenomena (4 stars)
11. Borne (3 stars)
12. Under the Sea (5 stars)
13. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark (4 stars)
14. The Sisters Brothers (4 stars)
15. All the Light We Cannot See (4 stars)
16. The Mars Room (4 stars)
17. Boom Town (5 stars)
18. Less (3 stars)
19. Case Histories (3 stars)
20. Killers of the Flower Moon (4 stars)